Ragnaros loot

What Ragnaros drops in Molten Core, with each item's Classic chance per kill. NPC page: level, abilities and quests.

Loot table

82
IconItemClassic chance
Essence of the Firelord · quest item100%
Draconic for Dummies100%
1-9 Essence of Fire40%
Choker of the Fire Lord20%
Essence of the Pure Flame20%
Band of Sulfuras20%
Eye of Sulfuras3%
Aegis of Stormwind2.6%
Orb of Deception2.6%
Elven Spirit Claws2.6%
Lapidis Tankard of Tidesippe2.6%
Eye of Adaegus2.6%
Scarlet Kris2.6%
Sword of Zeal2.6%
Six Demon Bag2.6%
Plans: Mithril Shield Spike2.6%
Plans: Mithril Plate Shoulders2.6%
Plans: Runed Mithril Hammer2.6%
Earthborn Kilt2.6%
Schematic: Spellpower Goggles Xtreme2.6%
Schematic: Sniper Scope2.6%
Uther's Strength2.6%
Plans: Dawnbringer Shoulders2.6%
Plans: Whitesoul Helm2.6%
Plans: Lionheart Helm2.6%
Plans: Stronghold Gauntlets2.6%
Pattern: Invulnerable Mail2.6%
Staff of Hale Magefire2.6%
Lady Alizabeth's Pendant2.6%
Lord Alexander's Battle Axe2.6%
Torch of Austen2.6%
Mass of McGowan2.6%
Mageflame Cloak2.6%
Dalewind Trousers2.6%
Cow King's Hide2.6%
Elder Wizard's Mantle2.6%
Serathil2.6%
Basilisk Bone2.6%
Assassination Blade2.6%
Heartseeking Crossbow2.6%
Twig of the World Tree2.6%
Doombringer2.6%
The Needler2.6%
Wyrmslayer Spaulders2.6%
Hydralick Armor2.6%
Sapphiron's Scale Boots2.6%
Stonegrip Gauntlets2.6%
Mugthol's Helm2.6%
Direwing Legguards2.6%
Girdle of Uther2.6%
Garrett Family Crest2.6%
Horizon Choker2.6%
Medallion of Grand Marshal Morris2.6%
Band of the Hierophant2.6%
Magiskull Cuffs2.6%
Sandals of the Insurgent2.6%
Feathermoon Headdress2.6%
Spaulders of the Unseen2.6%
Serpentine Sash2.6%
Deepfury Bracers2.6%
Dreamwalker Armor2.6%
Elven Chain Boots2.6%
Battlecaller Gauntlets2.6%
Windrunner Legguards2.6%
Lordly Armguards2.6%
Serenity Belt2.6%
Shell Launcher Shotgun2.6%
Pattern: Mooncloth Vest2.6%
Pattern: Mooncloth Circlet2.6%
Pattern: Gloves of Spell Mastery2.6%
Codex: Prayer of Fortitude2.6%
Codex: Prayer of Fortitude II2.6%
Book: Gift of the Wild2.6%
Book: Gift of the Wild II2.6%
Tome of Arcane Brilliance2.6%
Plans: Titanic Leggings2.6%
Plans: Sageblade2.6%
Plans: Persuader2.6%
Codex: Prayer of Shadow Protection2.6%
Tome of Frost Ward V2.6%
Grimoire of Shadow Ward IV2.6%
Narain's Scrying Goggles · quest item1%

Classic data Chance per kill in Classic. Forever may differ until it is checked in game. A quest item drops only while you are on its quest.

Other bosses in Molten Core

10
  1. 1 Lucifron 8 items, Tome of Tranquilizing Shot 100%
  2. 2 Magmadar 4 items, Earthshaker 20%
  3. 3 Gehennas 7 items, Essence of Fire 40%
  4. 4 Garr 8 items, Essence of Earth 40%
  5. 5 Shazzrah 7 items, Essence of Fire 40%
  6. 6 Baron Geddon 9 items, Essence of Fire 50%
  7. 7 Sulfuron Harbinger 7 items, Essence of Fire 40%
  8. 8 Golemagg the Incinerator 9 items, Essence of Earth 40%
  9. 9 Majordomo Executus no loot table yet
  10. 11 The Molten Core no loot table yet
Wrong number? Build 1.60.1.70338

Kept only with the box ticked, shown only if we publish the correction, and never used to contact you.

Sent with this page's address (this raid) and build 1.60.1.70338, and nothing about you except a name you choose to put above. Privacy

Sent. Thank you.

Could not send. Try again later.

Share

Share this page

The preview card for Ragnaros drops - Molten Core loot table
What a paste of this link shows
Download image

Post it to

Nothing is sent anywhere until you press one of these. WoW Forever has no share counters.