Fire Blast

Fire

Fire Blast is a Fire spell in WoW Forever. Strike your ranged target with a Fire Blast for 22 to 34 Fire damage. Changed in Forever: description reworded.

  • Fire Fireschool

Changed in Forever

After · Forever 1.60.1
Fire Blast
Unlimited range
now Strike your ranged target with a Fire Blast for 22 to 34 Fire damage.
Before · Classic Era 1.15.9
Fire Blast
Unlimited range
was Fire Blast for 12 to 18 Fire damage.

What moved: Description reworded.

Values as each build has them, not tested in play.

Casting rules

  • RangeUnlimited

Rules as this build holds them, not tested in play.

Quick Facts

  • SchoolFire
  • Spell ID29644
  • Build1.60.1.70009

Other spells named Fire Blast

21

This one: Fire · Strike your ranged target with a Fire Blast for 22 to 34 Fire damage. · on no item.

First 12 of 21; the spell search lists them all.

History

1

Values as each build had them, not tested in play.

  1. Forever 1.60.1.69913vs Era 1.15.9.69722
    Description, Era 1.15.9.69722

    Fire Blast for 12 to 18 Fire damage.

    Description, Forever 1.60.1.69913

    Strike your ranged target with a Fire Blast for 22 to 34 Fire damage.

Coming soon Trainer and source data. No play session has seen this spell on a trainer; not in build 1.60.1.70009.

Wrong number? Build 1.60.1.70009

Kept only with the box ticked, shown only if we publish the correction, and never used to contact you.

Sent with this page's address (this spell) and build 1.60.1.70009, and nothing about you except a name you choose to put above. Privacy

Sent. Thank you.

Could not send. Try again later.

Share

Share this page

The preview card for Fire Blast - Fire Spell (ID 29644)
What a paste of this link shows
Download image

Post it to

Nothing is sent anywhere until you press one of these. WoW Forever has no share counters.