Flame Lash

Fire

Flame Lash is a Fire spell in WoW Forever. Flame Lash for 112 to 168 Fire damage. Changed in Forever: description reworded.

  • Fire Fireschool

Changed in Forever

After · Forever 1.60.1
Flame Lash
100 yd range
now Flame Lash for 112 to 168 Fire damage.
Before · Classic Era 1.15.9
Flame Lash
20 yd range
was Flame Lash for 120 to 180 Fire damage.

What moved: Description reworded.

Values as each build has them, not tested in play.

Casting rules

  • Range100 yd

Rules as this build holds them, not tested in play.

Quick Facts

  • SchoolFire
  • Spell ID27655
  • Build1.60.1.70009

Other spells named Flame Lash

6

This one: Flame Lash for 112 to 168 Fire damage..

History

1

Values as each build had them, not tested in play.

  1. Forever 1.60.1.69913vs Era 1.15.9.69722
    Description, Era 1.15.9.69722

    Flame Lash for 120 to 180 Fire damage.

    Description, Forever 1.60.1.69913

    Flame Lash for 112 to 168 Fire damage.

Coming soon Trainer and source data. No play session has seen this spell on a trainer; not in build 1.60.1.70009.

Wrong number? Build 1.60.1.70009

Kept only with the box ticked, shown only if we publish the correction, and never used to contact you.

Sent with this page's address (this spell) and build 1.60.1.70009, and nothing about you except a name you choose to put above. Privacy

Sent. Thank you.

Could not send. Try again later.

Share

Share this page

The preview card for Flame Lash - Fire Spell (ID 27655)
What a paste of this link shows
Download image

Post it to

Nothing is sent anywhere until you press one of these. WoW Forever has no share counters.